• Privacy policy

OUTHERE SA is committed to protecting your privacy and we confirm that your personal data which are collected on this Website are processed in accordance with the Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, we provide you with the following information. 

Our Website contains hyperlinks to other websites: we are in no case liable for any breach in terms of confidentiality or for the content provided by such website. 

1. Protection of personal data
Your personal data are processed by OUTHERE SA, with registered office at Rue du chênes 26, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium , in its capacity of Controller of the personal data. The processing of your data is performed in order to provide you with the services for which you registered on our Website (e.g. to obtain the latest information regarding our discographic activity by e-mail, to process your requests for information and/or your comments on our products and for the processing and confirming of your orders). In addition to information connected with services for which you have subscribed, we may also provide you with other information and contact you about other products and services of OUTHERE SA which may be of interest to you. OUTHERE SA will only process your personal data for the purposes indicated above. Subject to the above and except to the extent that communications of personal data to companies whose intervention as data processors, acting on behalf and under the sole control of OUTHERE SA, is required to accomplish the purposes indicated above, OUTHERE SA will not disclose, sell, rent or exchange such personal data to any other organization or entity, unless you are first notified and expressly agreed with it, or as otherwise required by law. We draw your attention to the fact that you have the right to access and restrict your data and, where appropriate, request rectification of any erroneous data relating to you. You may furthermore, at any moment, object by means of a simple request and free of charge, to the future processing of personal data relating to you for the purpose of direct marketing. These rights may be exercised by sending us an e-mail at info@fugalibera.com or by contacting us by phone (+32 67 21 02 48), by fax (+32 67 21 02 94 ) or by postal mail to the address of OUTHERE SA Rue du chênes 26, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium Our Website contains links to other websites not owned or operated by OUTHERE SA. Please be aware that OUTHERE SA is not responsible for the privacy practices of such websites and that this Privacy Policy applies solely to data collected by our Website. 

2. Cookies
Each time you visit our Website, our server will automatically recognise your domain name. In addition, our Website uses cookies. A cookie is a small text file generated by a software application on a website and which is placed on the hard disk of your computer in order to identify your computer on our Website and to track the activities of your computer on our Website. Its goals are to remember your preferences in order to facilitate your future browsing by memorising the language, to improve our service, our online offers and the functionality of the Website, or to determine the popularity of certain content You do not need to accept cookies in order to use our Website. Although most browsers are initially set to accept cookies, you may reset your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie or to reject cookies generally. Most browsers offer instructions on how to do so in the "Help" section of the toolbar. While you are not required to accept our cookies to access our Website, if you reject cookies, certain offerings, features, or resources of our Website may not work properly and you may experience some loss of convenience. 

3. Security
In order to prevent the interception or alteration of personal data which you provide us with via our Website and in order to secure online payments, our browser uses the latest security and control systems. All your data are transferred via a secured connection using the SSL (2.0) protocol. A secured connection is shown by a closed lock in the bottom left (Netscape) or right (Internet Explorer) corner of your browser window. For further information, please consult your browser’s security specifications. If your browser is equipped with SSL (i.e. Netscape 2.0 and higher or Internet Explorer 3.0 and higher), your transaction will automatically be secured. If you would like to control the validity of our Securisation Server Certificate emitted by the company GODADDY, you only need to click on the small lock at the bottom of your browser when you arrive at our order form. The confirmation, which appears in a new browser window, assures you that your data (including your credit card number) will be encrypted when being transferred to our offices in order to protect them against any attempt of interception.